Event Results

2017:

5/06/2017- IMG/SoundSport Essex, Essex, UK

Knights Academy: Bronze
Essex Marching Corps: Bronze
Project 13: Silver
Holy Cross Cadets: Silver
Unik Star: Gold
Cinderford Academy: Silver
Romford Drum & Trumpet Corps: Silver

6/04/2017- Brigade Showcase, Stoke-on-Trent, UK

1st Loughborough Boys’ and Girls’ Brigade: Bronze
Lanesfield BB/GB Drum and Bugle Corps Cadets: Bronze
Stafford Brigades Youth Marching Band Cadets: Bronze

7/8/2017- SoundSport Orlando, Orlando, FL

Central Florida Sounds of Freedom: Bronze
IMPACT Drum & Bugle Corps: Silver, Best of Show

7/22/2017- SoundSport San Antonio, San Antonio, TX

Arsenal Drum & Bugle Corps:
Bayou City Blues:
Horizon Drum & Bugle Corps:

7/29/2017- SoundSport Atlanta, Powder Springs, GA

IMPACT Drum & Bugle Corps: Gold, Best of Show
Sonus Brass Theater: Silver
The Rocketeers: Bronze

8/5/2017- SoundSport Allentown, Allentown, PA

Mon Valley Express: Bronze
Sonus Brass Theater: Gold, Best of Show

8/12/2017- SoundSport International Music & Food Festival, Indianapolis, IN

Green Beret Marching Band: Silver
Southeast Sound: Bronze
Star United: Gold
Rocketeers: Silver
Sonus Brass Theater: Silver
Lakeshoremen: Silver
Bishop Dwenger Saints: Bronze
Columbus Saints: Silver
The Company: Gold, Best in Class, Best of Show
Rhythm In Blue: Gold
The Diplomats: Gold, Best in Class
Thunder Brigade: Silver
Medellin Gran Banda: Gold, Best in Class
Mon Valley Express: Bronze
Impact: Gold
Rogues Hollow Regiment: Silver
Les Titans De Quebec: Silver
MadBrass: Gold

 

2016:

7/9/2016- SoundSport Central Florida, Lakeland, FL

All-Age, Under 50 Class:
IMPACT Drum & Bugle Corps: Silver, Best of Show
Florida Xpress: Bronze

7/23/2016- SoundSport San Antonio, San Antonio, TX

All-Age, Under 50 Class:
Bayou City Blues: Silver
Horizon Drum & Bugle Corps: Gold, Best of Show

7/30/2016- SoundSport Atlanta, Atlanta, GA

All-Age, Under 50 Class:

Appalachian Sound: Bronze
IMPACT Drum & Bugle Corps: Silver
Les Titans de Quebec: Gold, Best of Show
Florida Xpress: Silver
Sonus Brass Theater: Silver
The Rocketeers: Silver
Columbus Saints: Gold

8/13/2016- SoundSport International Music & Food Festival, Indianapolis, IN

All-Age, Under 50 Class:
Railmen Drum & Bugle Corps: Gold, Best in Class, Best of Show
Appalachian Sound: Silver
Mon Valley Express: Silver
Rogues Hollow Regiment: Silver
Sonus Brass Theater: Bronze
Rhythm in Blue: Silver
Thunder Brigade: Gold
Optimists Alumni Corps: Gold
Jim Ott Brass Ensemble Third Coast: Silver
Bridgemen Mini Corps: Silver
LakeSoremen: Silver
McMaster Marching Band: Silver
Columbus Saints: Silver
Florida Xpress: Silver

Youth, Under 50 Class:
Bishop Dwenger Saints: Gold, Best in Class
The Diplomats: Silver

 

2015:

3/21/2015- SoundSport Bristol, England

All-Age, Under 50 Class:
37th Kingswood: Bronze
Blue Barons: Gold, Best in Class
Cinderford Academy: Silver
Inbhear Mor: Silver
Liberty Indoor: Silver
Senators Juniors: Bronze
Tin Soldiers: Silver
The X Men: Bronze

Youth, Under 50 Class:
Essex Music Corps: Silver, Best in Class

6/28/2015- SoundSport Bowling Green, Bowling Green, OH

All-Age, Under 50 Class:
Columbus Saints: Bronze
Indianapolis Ignition: Silver, Best of Show
LakeShoremen: Bronze

7/24/2015- SoundSport Murfreesboro, Murfreesboro, TN

All-Age, Under 50 Class:
The Rocketeers: Silver, Best of Show
Sonus Brass Theater: Bronze

7/25/2015- SoundSport Atlanta, Atlanta, GA

All-Age, Under 50 Class:
Florida Xpress: Bronze
The Rocketeers: Silver
Sonus Brass Theater: Silver, Best of Show
Solaris Drum & Bugle Corps: Silver
University of North Georgia Golden Eagle Band: Silver

8/8/2015- SoundSport Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN

Cadet, Under 50 Class:
Xili Primary School, Gold, Best in Class

Youth, Under 50 Class:
The Diplomats, Silver, Best in Class

All-Age, Under 50 Class
Cincinnati Tradition, Bronze
Columbus Saints, Silver
Florida Xpress, Bronze
Jim Ott Brass Ensemble, Silver, Best in Class
LakeShoremen, Bronze
McMaster Marching Band, Bronze
Mon Valley Express, Silver
Motif Music Staff Ensemble, Silver
Rogues Hollow Regiment, Bronze
Sonus Brass Theater, Silver
Southeast Sound, Bronze
Star United, Gold
Thunder Brigade, Silver
University of North Georgia Golden Eagle Band, Silver

All-Age, Over 50 Class
Calgary Stampede Showband, Gold, Best in Class, Best of Show
Chien Kuo High School, Gold

Thunder Brigade, Silver
University of North Georgia Golden Eagle Band, Silver

All-Age, Over 50 Class
Calgary Stampede Showband, Gold, Best in Class, Best of Show
Chien Kuo High School, Gold

2014:

7/25/2014- SoundSport Huntsville, Huntsville, AL

All-Age, Under 50 Class:

Southwind Drum and Bugle Corps: Gold, Best in Class
Medellin Gran Banda: Gold
Rocketeers Drum and Bugle Corps: Silver

7/26/3014 – SoundSport Atlanta, Atlanta, GA

Youth, Under 50 Class:

University of North Georgia Golden Eagle Band: Silver

All-Age, Under 50 Class:

Medellin Gran Banda: Gold, Best in Class
Southwind Drum and Bugle Corps: Gold
Rocketeers Drum and Bugle Corps: Silver

8/9/2014- SoundSport Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN

Youth, Under 50 Class:

The Diplomats: Silver

All-Age, Under 50 Class:

Cincinnati Tradition: Silver
Columbus Saints: Bronze
Medellin Gran Banda: Gold, Best in Show
Mon Valley Express: Silver
Star United: Gold

2013:

8/10/2013- SoundSport® Showcase, Indianapolis, IN

The Glassmen Alumni Corps
Star United – Crowd Favorite
The SurfTones